Privacy policy

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and other applicable regulations (Organic Law on Data Protection), below we inform you about the LAINCO, S.A. Privacy Policy in regards to the processing of personal data.

1. Data controller:

The data controller responsible for processing your personal data is LAINCO, S.A. (A-08290348) with address at Avenida Bizet 8-12, Polígono Industrial Can Jardí; 08191 Rubí (Barcelona)

Registered in the Barcelona Business Registry under Volume 21,835, Folio 215, Page B-28,267, 45th entry

Contact email: rgpd@lainco.es

2. Collecting your personal data

Personal data are those that you provide us through data collection forms and those that can be sent to us when you use our contact section.

It also refers to data obtained through business or contractual relationships, whether current or maintained in the past.

3. Purpose of the treatment

The purpose of processing your data is to maintain a commercial, contractual or collaborative relationship with you.

4. Processing of personal data

LAINCO S.A. undertakes not to sell, disseminate or transfer in any other way users' personal data to third parties, except in the cases indicated in this Privacy Policy.

According to Article 6.1 a of the GDPR, the consent of the interested party serves as the legal basis for processing data; which is why we cannot serve you correctly or offer you our commercial information or services without your personal data.

Your data may be transferred to third parties in the cases indicated below:

  • They may be consulted by regulatory bodies, the police, and national or international courts, and may be transferred to them when we have the obligation to do so in compliance with current legislation or when requested.
  • Providers who need access to your data to provide the services that have been contracted with LAINCO, S.A., and with those that have previously signed confidentiality and personal data processing agreements according to current regulations.

Third-party personal data

In the event that you provide the personal data of third parties to LAINCO, S.A., it is your exclusive responsibility to have the prior and express consent of the third party to use and communicate their data. It is your responsibility to inform the third party of the inclusion of your data in the files owned by LAINCO, S.A.

6. Updating your data

Your data is provided on a voluntary basis and you are responsible for ensuring that data is true, accurate and up-to-date. Likewise, in order to keep your personal information updated, you are required to inform us of any changes; should you not inform us of these changes, we cannot be held liable for the veracity of your data.

7. Data transfer

We inform you that LAINCO, S.A. does not need to make international data transfers.

8. Data storage

We will only store your personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to comply with regulatory or legal requirements. In this case, they will only be used to prove compliance with our legal or contractual obligations. Your data will be deleted once these periods of limitation have ended.

9. Rights regarding your personal data

Users can withdraw their consent at any time (Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE)). We inform you that you can exercise the following rights:

  • Right to ACCESS or RECTIFICATION: to be able to consult and/or request the modification of your data.
  • Right to RESTRICTION: to request the deletion of your personal data.
  • Right to LIMIT PROCESSING: your personal data may only be processed for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to OPPOSITION TO PROCESSING: in this case, your data will no longer be processed by LAINCO, S.A, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims require the processing of your personal data.
  • Right to PORTABILITY: you can request the transfer of your personal data to a third party that you have authorized.

All rights set forth herein may be exercised by sending written request to LAINCO, S.A., at the business address listed in the first section of this Personal Data Privacy Policy or by sending an email to rgpd@lainco.es.

LEGAL NOTICE

In compliance with the requirements Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we inform you of the following legal aspects:

LAINCO, S.A. (A-08290348)
Avenida Compositor Bizet 8-12, Polígono Industrial Can Jardí
08191 Rubí (Barcelona)
Tel. 93.586.20.15
Barcelona Business Registry, Volume 21,835, Folio 215, Page B-28,267, 45th entry

USER ACCEPTANCE

The purpose of this document is to regulate the use of the website that LAINCO, S.A. makes available to the public ( HYPERLINK "http://www.lainco.es" www.lainco.es).

The intellectual property rights of this website, its source code, the databases and the different elements it contains are the property of LAINCO, S.A., who has the exclusive rights of the use of the contents of the same and, in particular, those of reproduction, distribution, public communication, maintenance and transformation.

By using this website a third party becomes a site user, which implies that as a user he/she fully accepts all the terms and conditions established in this Legal Notice.

CORRECT USE OF THE WEBSITE

The access and navigation through this website implies the acceptance and acknowledgment of the legal notices contained within. Mere access of the website does not imply the establishment of any type of commercial relationship between LAINCO, S.A. and the user.

The user agrees to use the website, its contents and services in compliance with the law, this Legal Notice, good practices and public order. Likewise, the user undertakes not to use the website or the services provided within for illicit purposes or effects, in detriment of the interests or rights of third parties, or in any way which might damage, harm, or render the website or its services unusable or impede the normal use of the website by other users. LAINCO, S.A. may prohibit access to this website of any user who engages in unlawful conduct.

Likewise, the user expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, disable or in any other way damage the electronic data, programs and documents and other components which may be found on this website.

The user agrees not to hinder access to the service by other users through the mass consumption of computer resources through which LAINCO, S.A. provides the service, as well as not to perform actions that could damage, interrupt or generate errors in said systems or services.

The user agrees not to introduce programs, viruses, macroinstructions, mini applications, controls of any kind or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or may cause any type of alteration in the LAINCO, S.A. or third party computer systems or, when applicable, violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property.

The user agrees not to misuse the information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, programs and, in general, any kind of material accessible through this web space or the services offered.

Consequently, LAINCO, S.A. also declines all liability derived from the damages and losses that any visitor to this website may experience to his/her technological resources (computer or telematic) as a result of the production of any of the aforementioned circumstances or facts. Likewise, LAINCO, S.A. does not guarantee that the website and server are free of viruses and is not responsible for the damages caused by the access or inability to access the website.

LAINCO, S.A. is not responsible for the information that may be obtained through links from this website to external systems.

This legal notice is subject to modifications of any kind as considered necessary by LAINCO, S.A., or in order to adapt to any legislative changes and/or technological advances that may occur in the future.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This website and all its contents, including texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, databases, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names and other distinctive signs, are the property of LAINCO, S.A. or third parties that have authorized LAINCO, S.A. to use it. The user may only use this content for his/her exclusive personal and private use and agrees not to use the content for commercial purposes or to exploit, distribute, reproduce, publically share, use reverse engineering techniques, modify, alter, or decompile any of the content without the corresponding prior and express written authorization from the owner, unless permitted by law.

All rights reserved.

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY

By connecting to the LAINCO, S.A. website, the server where the website is hosted automatically recognizes both the IP address of the user's computer as well as the date and time of entry and exit to the content of our website which the user has visited. The LAINCO, S.A. server requires this information in order to be able to send the user whatever he or she requests via their browser and view it on the screen. However, neither the server nor any member of LAINCO, S.A. will be informed of any of the user's personal details unless the user has freely and willingly provided them.

If the user is a minor, the prior consent of his/her parent(s) or, if applicable, his/her legal guardian(s), will be required before providing personal details to this website.

The collection and automated processing of users' personal information is for the purpose of providing information and/or managing the services requested from LAINCO, S.A. This information is also used to enable LAINCO, S.A. to send you (also by e-mail) any type of commercial or advertising information that the company believes may be of interest.

Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

- In the use of the web

The user is solely responsible for the infractions that may be incurred and the damages that may be caused by the use of this website. Likewise, LAINCO, S.A. is exempt from any liability that could be derived by the user's actions.

The user will be solely responsible for any judicial or extrajudicial claim or legal action initiated by third parties against LAINCO, S.A. based on the user's use of the website. In this case, the user will assume all expenses, costs and compensation that may be claimed from LAINCO, S.A. as a result of said claims or legal actions.

- In the operation of the website

LAINCO, S.A. will not accept any liability resulting from transfers, omissions, interruptions, undesirable interference, telecommunication deficiencies, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by reasons beyond the control of LAINCO, S.A.

- In the website links

LAINCO, S.A. will not accept any liability with respect to the information (content) or risks (technical, moral or economic damages) not included in the website and that can be accessed by a link from the website, since the purpose of said links is merely to inform the user about a specific topic.

Users who wish to include a link between another website and this website must meet the following conditions:

  • The link must be absolute and complete, that is, it must take the user to the URL of the www.lainco.es website and must fully cover the entire extension of the homepage.
  • The website on which the link is include must not create a "frame" on the pages of LAINCO, S.A.
  • No type of misleading, erroneous or disloyal indication can be given about the LAINCO, S.A. website.
  • Nor may it contain illegal content, contrary to morality, good customs and public order.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JUDICIAL COMPETENCE

Any controversy arising in the interpretation or execution of this Legal Notice will be interpreted based on Spanish legislation. Also, LAINCO, S.A., through its legal representation, and the user renounce any other jurisdiction and submit themselves to the courts and tribunals of Barcelona for any controversy that may arise.

Last update > 04/12/2018